Josef Wenth, 1878

Name
Josef /Wenth/
Given names
Josef
Surname
Wenth
Also known as
/Joseph/
Birth March 4, 1878 30 27
Address: Hauptstraße 28
Baptism March 5, 1878 30 27 (aged 1 day)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 49 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterMaria Wenth
September 11, 1879 (aged 1 year)
Address: Hauptstraße 28
Baptism of a sisterMaria Wenth
September 13, 1879 (aged 1 year)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterLeopoldine Wenth
February 18, 1886 (aged 7 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 28
Baptism of a sisterLeopoldine Wenth
February 18, 1886 (aged 7 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 57 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherRudolf Wenth
May 15, 1888 (aged 10 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 28
Baptism of a brotherRudolf Wenth
May 15, 1888 (aged 10 years)
Religion: katholisch
Occupation
Taglöhner
September 21, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Wenth
September 21, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 31
Baptism of a sonRobert Wenth
September 23, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann WenthMaria WenthView this family
November 12, 1900 (aged 22 years)
Occupation
Zuwohner
October 18, 1901 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Wenth
October 18, 1901 (aged 23 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 31
Baptism of a daughterMaria Wenth
October 20, 1901 (aged 23 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterRosa Wenth
February 28, 1912 (aged 33 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 11
Baptism of a daughterRosa Wenth
March 3, 1912 (aged 33 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonJohann Wenth
March 3, 1913 (aged 34 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 11
Baptism of a sonJohann Wenth
March 6, 1913 (aged 35 years)
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingMatthias HauckLeopoldine WenthView this family
March 10, 1918 (aged 40 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnna Wenth
April 9, 1920 (aged 42 years)
Death of a granddaughterAnna Wenth
May 9, 192005:00 (aged 42 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 11
Cause: Darmkatarrh
Burial of a granddaughterAnna Wenth
May 10, 1920 (aged 42 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 52 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a childJohann ThallerMaria WenthView this family
January 29, 1921 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherAndreas Wenth
February 15, 192718:00 (aged 48 years)
Address: Brunnengasse 1
Cause: Altersbrand, Arterienverkalkung
Burial of a fatherAndreas Wenth
February 17, 1927 (aged 48 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 58 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonJohann Wenth
August 1, 1937 (aged 59 years)
Address: Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Spital Kundratstraße 3
Cause: Lungenentzündung
Burial of a sonJohann Wenth
August 4, 1937 (aged 59 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonRobert Wenth
October 9, 194413:00 (aged 66 years)
2700 Cegléd, Ungarn
Latitude: N47.171872 Longitude: E19.804121Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Cause: Typhus
Death of a sisterMaria Wenth
January 11, 1954 (aged 75 years)
Death of a wifeMaria Puhl
February 19, 1960 (aged 81 years)
Cause: Versagen des Kreislaufes
Burial of a wifeMaria Puhl
February 21, 1960 (aged 81 years)

Religion: katholisch
Death of a daughterMaria Wenth
November 12, 1971 (aged 93 years)
Death of a daughterRosa Wenth
February 4, 1981 (aged 102 years)
Family with parents
father
Andreas Wenth geb. 1847 gest. 1927 - Bürgermeisterfoto
18471927
Birth: May 12, 1847 29 312413 Berg
Death: February 15, 19272413 Berg
mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 12, 18722413 Berg
7 years
younger sister
18791954
Birth: September 11, 1879 32 282413 Berg
Death: January 11, 19542410 Hainburg an der Donau
-18 months
himself
1878
Birth: March 4, 1878 30 272413 Berg
8 years
younger sister
1886
Birth: February 18, 1886 38 352413 Berg
2 years
younger brother
1888
Birth: May 15, 1888 41 372413 Berg
Family with Maria Puhl
himself
1878
Birth: March 4, 1878 30 272413 Berg
wife
18771960
Birth: February 1, 1877 21 202413 Berg
Death: February 19, 19602413 Berg
son
Robert Wenth geb. 1900 aufgenommen um 1940
19001944
Birth: September 21, 1900 22 232413 Berg
Death: October 9, 19442700 Cegléd, Ungarn
13 months
daughter
Maria Wenth geb. 1901 aufgenommen um 1943
19011971
Birth: October 18, 1901 23 242413 Berg
Death: November 12, 19712421 Kittsee
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Wenth Rosa vereh. König Rosa geb. 1912 gest. 1981
19121981
Birth: February 28, 1912 33 352413 Berg
Death: February 4, 19811160 Wien - Ottakring
daughter
Private
son
Johann Wenth geb. 1913 aufgenommen 1935
19131937
Birth: March 3, 1913 34 362413 Berg
Death: August 1, 19371100 Wien