Josepha Denk, 19081998 (aged 90 years)

Josefa Wenth vereh. Josefa Denk geb. 1908 gest. 1998 aufgen. um 1948
Name
Josepha /Denk/
Given names
Josepha
Surname
Denk
Married name
Josepha /Wenth/
Also known as
/Josefa/
Birth February 17, 1908 40 40
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Baptism February 19, 1908 40 40 (aged 2 days)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterElisabeth Denk
September 5, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Cause: Tbc pulmonar
Burial of a sisterElisabeth Denk
September 7, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a maternal grandfatherKaspar Wenth
May 28, 191619:00 (aged 8 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 7
Cause: Gehirnschlag
Burial of a maternal grandfatherKaspar Wenth
May 30, 1916 (aged 8 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 48 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingJakob DenkHelena DenkView this family
November 24, 1918 (aged 10 years)
Confirmation June 8, 1919 (aged 11 years)
Marriage of a siblingMichael JanyicsekTheresia DenkView this family
April 24, 1922 (aged 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth Braunecker
April 15, 192622:00 (aged 18 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth Braunecker
April 17, 1926 (aged 18 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 58 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingRichard ProsenbauerAnna DenkView this family
May 31, 1926 (aged 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingLeo WenthHermine DenkView this family
March 28, 1932 (aged 24 years)
Occupation
Viertellehnerstochter
August 21, 1932 (aged 24 years)

Residence August 21, 1932 (aged 24 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Birth of a sonRichard Wenth
June 28, 1933 (aged 25 years)
Death of a husbandRichard Wenth
October 13, 1944 (aged 36 years)
Cause: gefallen
Note: gefallen während eines Geleitschutzes durch einen Bandenüberfall
Death of a motherElisabeth Wenth
November 7, 1947 (aged 39 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Cause: Herzlähmung
Burial of a motherElisabeth Wenth
November 9, 1947 (aged 39 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a fatherJohann Denk
December 26, 1947 (aged 39 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 43
Cause: Gehirnlähmung
Burial of a fatherJohann Denk
December 28, 1947 (aged 39 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterHelena Denk
August 4, 1965 (aged 57 years)
Death of a brotherLeopold Denk
March 17, 1972 (aged 64 years)

Cause: Herzleiden
Burial of a brotherLeopold Denk
March 19, 1972 (aged 64 years)
Address: Grabstein Gruppe A, Reihe 8, Grab 9
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterHermine Denk
May 1, 1977 (aged 69 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Denk
1982 (aged 73 years)

Burial of a sisterMaria Denk
1982 (aged 73 years)
Address: Grab Gruppe A, Reihe 3, Grab 9
Death of a sisterTheresia Denk
March 13, 1984 (aged 76 years)
Burial of a sonRichard Wenth
1989 (aged 80 years)
2413 Berg, Friedhof
Latitude: N48.102882 Longitude: E17.029606Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Grab Gruppe A, Reihe 02, Grab 10
Death of a sonRichard Wenth
April 12, 1989 (aged 81 years)

Death June 12, 1998 (aged 90 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 18
Burial
2413 Berg, Friedhof
Latitude: N48.102965 Longitude: E17.029700Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Grab Gruppe B, Reihe 03, Grab 09
Family with parents
father
Johann Denk geb. 1867 gest. 1947 aufgen. verm. 1945
18671947
Birth: May 4, 1867 30 342413 Berg
Death: December 26, 19472413 Berg
mother
elder sister
18911891
Birth: June 20, 1891 24 232413 Berg
Death: July 11, 18912413 Berg
14 months
elder sister
Helena Denk geb. 1892 gest. 1965
18921965
Birth: August 17, 1892 25 242413 Berg
Death: August 4, 19653400 Klosterneuburg
13 months
elder sister
Maria Denk geb. 1893 aufgenommen um 1950
18931982
Birth: September 9, 1893 26 252413 Berg
Death: 1982
23 months
elder sister
18951912
Birth: July 31, 1895 28 272413 Berg
Death: September 5, 19122413 Berg
19 months
elder brother
18971897
Birth: February 25, 1897 29 292413 Berg
Death: October 19, 18972413 Berg
16 months
elder sister
18981984
Birth: June 9, 1898 31 302413 Berg
Death: March 13, 19842410 Hainburg an der Donau, Spital
16 months
elder brother
Leopold Denk geb. 1899 aufgenommen 1944
18991972
Birth: September 23, 1899 32 322413 Berg
Death: March 17, 1972
1 year
elder sister
Hermine Denk vereh. Hermine Denk geb. 1900 gest. 1977 aufgen. um 1950
19001977
Birth: September 21, 1900 33 332413 Berg
Death: May 1, 19771100 Wien, Favoriten
20 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
19051906
Birth: April 20, 1905 37 372413 Berg
Death: April 24, 19062413 Berg
sister
Private
herself
Josefa Wenth vereh. Josefa Denk geb. 1908 gest. 1998 aufgen. um 1948
19081998
Birth: February 17, 1908 40 402413 Berg
Death: June 12, 19982413 Berg
Family with Richard Wenth
husband
Richard Wenth geb. 1901 aufgenommen um 1941
19011944
Birth: March 30, 1901 22 212413 Berg
Death: October 13, 1944190 11 Malakassa, Griechenland
herself
Josefa Wenth vereh. Josefa Denk geb. 1908 gest. 1998 aufgen. um 1948
19081998
Birth: February 17, 1908 40 402413 Berg
Death: June 12, 19982413 Berg
son
Richard Wenth geb. 1933 aufgenommen 1950
19331989
Birth: June 28, 1933 32 252413 Berg
Death: April 12, 1989
son
Private
son
Private