Karl Braunecker, 18691945 (aged 76 years)

Karl Braunecker geb. 1869 aufgenommen um 1922
Name
Karl /Braunecker/
Given names
Karl
Surname
Braunecker
Also known as
/Carl/
Birth April 10, 1869 24 26
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism April 13, 1869 24 26 (aged 3 days)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherFranz Braunecker
May 10, 1872 (aged 3 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism of a brotherFranz Braunecker
May 14, 1872 (aged 3 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterMaria Braunecker
December 22, 1875 (aged 6 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism of a sisterMaria Braunecker
December 23, 1875 (aged 6 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 47 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Religious marriageTheresia PuhlView this family
June 27, 1892 (aged 23 years)
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingFranz BrauneckerMaria PuhlView this family
February 17, 1896 (aged 26 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 67 years) — Relationship Relationship
Marriage of a siblingAndreas ReinMaria BrauneckerView this family
May 5, 1896 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonKarl Braunecker
July 20, 1897 (aged 28 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism of a sonKarl Braunecker
July 22, 1897 (aged 28 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterMaria Braunecker
February 8, 190017:00 (aged 30 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 30
Cause: Tuberkulose
Burial of a sisterMaria Braunecker
February 10, 1900 (aged 30 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 71 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Occupation
Halblehner
November 11, 1900 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sonKarl Braunecker
November 11, 190017:00 (aged 31 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Cause: Diphtheritis
Burial of a sonKarl Braunecker
November 12, 1900 (aged 31 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 72 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a motherMargareth Scherbl
May 2, 190321:00 (aged 34 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Cause: Gehirnschlag
Burial of a motherMargareth Scherbl
May 4, 1903 (aged 34 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 74 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a fatherFranz Braunecker
August 14, 190321:30 (aged 34 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Cause: Krebs
Burial of a fatherFranz Braunecker
August 15, 1903 (aged 34 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 75 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonKarl Braunecker
October 24, 1903 (aged 34 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism of a sonKarl Braunecker
October 25, 1903 (aged 34 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonJohann Braunecker
November 3, 1904 (aged 35 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Baptism of a sonJohann Braunecker
November 3, 1904 (aged 35 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonJohann Braunecker
November 26, 1909 (aged 40 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Cause: Masern
Burial of a sonJohann Braunecker
November 27, 1909 (aged 40 years)
Religion: katholisch
politische Tätigkeit
Bürgermeister
from 1912 to 1918 (aged 48 years)
politische Tätigkeit
Bezirksstraßenauschuss
December 10, 1912 (aged 43 years)
Address: Gasthaus zum weißen Lamm
BaptismJosef Wenth
November 11, 1918 (aged 49 years)
Occupation
Ausnehmer
from February 1, 1927 to July 12, 1945 (aged 76 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Birth of a grandsonOtto Braunecker
February 22, 1929 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAugustine Theresia Braunecker
January 17, 1937 (aged 67 years)
Death of a wifeTheresia Puhl
June 3, 1944 (aged 75 years)

Death July 12, 1945 (aged 76 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 6
Cause of death: Dysenterie
Burial July 13, 1945 (1 day after death)

Religion: katholisch
Family with parents
father
18441903
Birth: December 12, 1844
Death: August 14, 19032413 Berg
mother
18421903
Birth: September 28, 1842Deutschland, Bayern, Schwarzach
Death: May 2, 19032413 Berg
Marriage MarriageMarch 9, 18692413 Berg
3 years
younger brother
Franz Braunecker geb. 1872 gest. 1945 aufgenommen um 1936
18721945
Birth: May 10, 1872 27 292413 Berg
Death: November 11, 19452413 Berg
-3 years
himself
Karl Braunecker geb. 1869 aufgenommen um 1922
18691945
Birth: April 10, 1869 24 262413 Berg
Death: July 12, 19452413 Berg
7 years
younger sister
18751900
Birth: December 22, 1875 31 332413 Berg
Death: February 8, 19002413 Berg
Family with Theresia Puhl
himself
Karl Braunecker geb. 1869 aufgenommen um 1922
18691945
Birth: April 10, 1869 24 262413 Berg
Death: July 12, 19452413 Berg
wife
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 27, 18922413 Berg
5 years
son
18971900
Birth: July 20, 1897 28 292413 Berg
Death: November 11, 19002413 Berg
6 years
son
Karl Braunecker geb. 1903 aufgenommen um 1933
19031951
Birth: October 24, 1903 34 352413 Berg
Death: January 16, 1951Selbstmord durch erhängen
13 months
son
19041909
Birth: November 3, 1904 35 362413 Berg
Death: November 26, 19092413 Berg
Birth
politische Tätigkeit
politische Tätigkeit
Occupation
Death
Burial
Media object
Media object
Note: v.l.n.r.: Theresia Puhl geb. 1868, Katharina Wenth, Josefine Braunecker, Josefa Braunecker, Ernst Br…

v.l.n.r.: Theresia Puhl geb. 1868, Katharina Wenth, Josefine Braunecker, Josefa Braunecker, Ernst Braunecker, Franz Braunecker, Karl Braunecker geb. 1869, Karl Braunecker geb. 1903