Johann Hauck, 19081968 (aged 59 years)

Musterung 27.02.1940 in Engerau
Name
Johann /Hauck/
Given names
Johann
Surname
Hauck
Also known as
/Hauk/
Birth September 29, 1908 24 22
Address: Mariahilfstraße 7
Baptism October 1, 1908 24 22 (aged 2 days)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherFranz Hauck
February 6, 1910 (aged 1 year)
Address: Hauptstraße 34
Baptism of a brotherFranz Hauck
February 6, 1910 (aged 1 year)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherLeopold Hauck
September 30, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 41
Baptism of a brotherLeopold Hauck
October 3, 1912 (aged 4 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a brotherFranz Hauck
August 7, 1918 (aged 9 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 5
Cause: Tuberkulose
Burial of a brotherFranz Hauck
August 8, 1918 (aged 9 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 50 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a maternal grandfatherMartin Mayer
February 23, 191900:30 (aged 10 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 7
Cause: Kehlkopf- u. Lungentuberkulose
Burial of a maternal grandfatherMartin Mayer
February 24, 1919 (aged 10 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 50 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Confirmation June 8, 1919 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherGottfried Hauk
October 6, 1919 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherGottfried Hauk
October 9, 1919 (aged 11 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 51 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandmotherTheresia Steindl
March 8, 192011:00 (aged 11 years)
Address: Wolfsthaler Straße 3
Cause: Herzlähmung, Arterien-Verkalkung
Burial of a paternal grandmotherTheresia Steindl
March 10, 1920 (aged 11 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 51 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherMathias Hauk
March 1, 192511:00 (aged 16 years) Age: 14 AUG 1887
Address: Wolfsthaler Straße 3
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a paternal grandfatherMathias Hauk
March 3, 1925 (aged 16 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 56 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Hobby
Mitglied der SF Berg
from June 1, 1925 (aged 16 years)
Religious marriageKatharina DenkView this family
January 17, 1935 (aged 26 years)
Witness: Josef Puhl (aged 41 years) — Relationship Relationship
Occupation
Sattlergehilfe
January 17, 1935 (aged 26 years)

Residence January 17, 1935 (aged 26 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 17
Birth of a daughterAurelia Hauck
July 3, 1935 (aged 26 years)
Hobby
1. Kassier der SF Berg
1937 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Hauck
September 9, 1948 (aged 39 years)

Cause: Selbstmord, Tod durch Erhängen
Burial of a fatherJohann Hauck
September 11, 1948 (aged 39 years)

Religion: katholisch
Death of a motherMaria Mayer
February 5, 1966 (aged 57 years)

Burial of a motherMaria Mayer
February 8, 1966 (aged 57 years)
Address: Grab Gruppe A, Reihe 4, Grabstein 3
Religion: katholisch
Occupation
Pensionist
September 21, 1968 (on the date of death)

Residence September 21, 1968 (on the date of death)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 17
Death September 21, 1968 (aged 59 years)

Cause of death: Herzleiden
Burial 1968 (0 after death)
2413 Berg, Friedhof
Latitude: N48.102977 Longitude: E17.029726Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Grab Gruppe B, Reihe 2, Grab 6
Religion: katholisch
Family with parents
father
18841948
Birth: June 25, 1884 40 382413 Berg
Death: September 9, 1948
mother
Maria Mayer vereh. Maria Hauck geb. 1886 gest. 1966 aufgen. verm. 1943
18861966
Birth: August 18, 1886 24 162413 Berg
Death: February 5, 1966
younger brother
19101918
Birth: February 6, 1910 25 232413 Berg
Death: August 7, 19182413 Berg
3 years
younger brother
Leopold Hauck geb. 1912 - aufgenommen um 1949
19121988
Birth: September 30, 1912 28 262413 Berg
Death: May 22, 1988
-4 years
himself
Musterung 27.02.1940 in Engerau
19081968
Birth: September 29, 1908 24 222413 Berg
Death: September 21, 1968
11 years
younger brother
Gottfried Hauk geb. 1919 aufgen. am 22.03.1986
19192000
Birth: October 6, 1919 35 332413 Berg
Death: August 21, 20001180 Wien, Währing
sister
Private
Family with Katharina Denk
himself
Musterung 27.02.1940 in Engerau
19081968
Birth: September 29, 1908 24 222413 Berg
Death: September 21, 1968
wife
Katharina Denk vereh. Katharina Hauck geb. 1909 gest. 1987 aufgen. am 19.11.1955
19091987
Birth: August 13, 1909 31 292413 Berg
Death: December 6, 19872421 Kittsee
Religious marriage Religious marriageJanuary 17, 19352413 Berg
6 months
daughter
Aurelia Hauck vereh. Aurelia Eisenbarth geb. 1935 gest. 2022, aufgen. verm. 2020
19352022
Birth: July 3, 1935 26 252413 Berg
Death: August 15, 2022