Katharina Wenth, 18601939 (aged 78 years)

Name
Katharina /Wenth/
Given names
Katharina
Surname
Wenth
Married name
Katharina /Denk/
Also known as
/Katharina/
Birth August 4, 1860

MarriagePeter DenkView this family
May 5, 1885 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Denk
February 14, 1886 (aged 25 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 20
Baptism of a daughterAnna Denk
February 16, 1886 (aged 25 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 57 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterRosalia Denk
April 29, 1887 (aged 26 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a daughterRosalia Denk
May 1, 1887 (aged 26 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 58 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a daughterRosalia Denk
June 16, 188701:00 (aged 26 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: Fraisen
Burial of a daughterRosalia Denk
June 17, 1887 (aged 26 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 59 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonPeter Denk
September 25, 1888 (aged 28 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a sonPeter Denk
September 26, 1888 (aged 28 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 60 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonLeopold Denk
September 10, 1890 (aged 30 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a sonLeopold Denk
September 12, 1890 (aged 30 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 62 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonLeopold Denk
July 15, 189112:00 (aged 30 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: Darmkatarrh
Burial of a sonLeopold Denk
July 17, 1891 (aged 30 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 63 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonJakob Denk
March 9, 1892 (aged 31 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a sonJakob Denk
March 11, 1892 (aged 31 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterMaria Denk
August 10, 1893 (aged 33 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a daughterMaria Denk
August 11, 1893 (aged 33 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 65 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterKatharina Denk
March 9, 1896 (aged 35 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a daughterKatharina Denk
March 10, 1896 (aged 35 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonAlois Denk
July 21, 1897 (aged 36 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a sonAlois Denk
July 23, 1897 (aged 36 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonAlois Denk
August 3, 1897 (aged 36 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: Mehlmund
Burial of a sonAlois Denk
August 5, 1897 (aged 37 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sonLeopold Denk
October 12, 1898 (aged 38 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Birth of a sonFranz Denk
October 12, 1898 (aged 38 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a sonLeopold Denk
October 13, 1898 (aged 38 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sonFranz Denk
May 15, 189902:00 (aged 38 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: Oedema pulmonum - Lungenödem
Burial of a sonFranz Denk
May 16, 1899 (aged 38 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 70 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterFötus Denk
December 2, 1900 (aged 40 years)
Note: 7 Monate alter Fötus
Death of a daughterFötus Denk
December 2, 1900 (aged 40 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: unbekannt
Burial of a daughterFötus Denk
December 2, 1900 (aged 40 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterAnna Denk
January 7, 1902 (aged 41 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Baptism of a daughterAnna Denk
January 8, 1902 (aged 41 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a daughterJohanna Denk
June 7, 1903 (aged 42 years)
Death of a daughterKatharina Denk
June 8, 1905 (aged 44 years)
Address: Kellergasse 4
Cause: Darmtuberkulose
Burial of a daughterKatharina Denk
June 10, 1905 (aged 44 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 77 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a childPeter DenkTheresia NiefergallView this family
May 5, 1914 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sonLeopold Denk
1917 (aged 56 years)

Cause: vermisst
Marriage of a childJakob DenkHelena DenkView this family
November 24, 1918 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childEugen Johann BernikMaria DenkView this family
March 28, 1920 (aged 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughterAnna Helena Hartl
July 27, 1922 (aged 61 years)
Death June 14, 1939 (aged 78 years)

Family with Peter Denk
husband
18611942
Birth: June 26, 1861 68 402413 Berg
Death: January 30, 1942
herself
Marriage MarriageMay 5, 18852413 Berg
10 months
daughter
1886
Birth: February 14, 1886 24 252413 Berg
15 months
daughter
18871887
Birth: April 29, 1887 25 262413 Berg
Death: June 16, 18872413 Berg
17 months
son
18881968
Birth: September 25, 1888 27 282413 Berg
Death: April 7, 1968
2 years
son
18901891
Birth: September 10, 1890 29 302413 Berg
Death: July 15, 18912413 Berg
18 months
son
1892
Birth: March 9, 1892 30 312413 Berg
17 months
daughter
18931971
Birth: August 10, 1893 32 332413 Berg
Death: December 1, 1971
3 years
daughter
18961905
Birth: March 9, 1896 34 352413 Berg
Death: June 8, 19052413 Berg
17 months
son
18971897
Birth: July 21, 1897 36 362413 Berg
Death: August 3, 18972413 Berg
15 months
son
18981917
Birth: October 12, 1898 37 382413 Berg
Death: 1917
son
18981899
Birth: October 12, 1898 37 382413 Berg
Death: May 15, 18992413 Berg, Hauptstraße 31
2 years
daughter
19001900
Birth: December 2, 1900 39 402413 Berg
Death: December 2, 19002413 Berg
13 months
daughter
Anna Denk vereh. Anna Hartl geb. 1902 gest. 1982 aufgen um 1970
19021982
Birth: January 7, 1902 40 412413 Berg
Death: October 12, 19822413 Berg
17 months
daughter
19031983
Birth: June 7, 1903 41 422413 Berg
Death: October 2, 19831130 Wien