Katharina Wenth, 18941983 (aged 88 years)

Name
Katharina /Wenth/
Given names
Katharina
Surname
Wenth
Also known as
/Kathitante/
Married name
Katharina /Prosenbauer/
Birth April 14, 1894 28 32
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Birth of a sisterRosalia Wenth
July 23, 1895 (aged 1 year)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Baptism of a sisterRosalia Wenth
August 25, 1895 (aged 1 year)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterTheresia Wenth
March 3, 1898 (aged 3 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Baptism of a sisterTheresia Wenth
March 6, 1898 (aged 3 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterAnna Wenth
September 28, 1899 (aged 5 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Baptism of a sisterAnna Wenth
October 1, 1899 (aged 5 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterAnna Wenth
August 25, 190023:00 (aged 6 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Cause: chronischer Darmkatarrh
Burial of a sisterAnna Wenth
August 27, 1900 (aged 6 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 72 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherJohann Wenth
July 1, 1903 (aged 9 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Baptism of a brotherJohann Wenth
July 2, 1903 (aged 9 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Maria Braunecker
October 25, 190300:15 (aged 9 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 13
Cause: Herzklappenfehler
Burial of a maternal grandmotherAnna Maria Braunecker
October 26, 1903 (aged 9 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 75 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria Hartl
March 1, 1907 (aged 12 years)
Address: Hauptstraße 43
Cause: Marasmus senilis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMaria Hartl
March 3, 1907 (aged 12 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a maternal grandfatherMartin Denk
October 20, 1909 (aged 15 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 13
Cause: Bauchfellentzündung
Burial of a maternal grandfatherMartin Denk
October 22, 1909 (aged 15 years)
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann HartlMaria Theresia WenthView this family
February 27, 1918 (aged 23 years)
Religious marriagePaul ProsenbauerView this family
February 6, 1922 (aged 27 years)
Residence February 6, 1922 (aged 27 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Death of a fatherJohann Wenth
May 7, 193001:30 (aged 36 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Cause: Herzleiden, Herzlähmung
Burial of a fatherJohann Wenth
May 8, 1930 (aged 36 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a brotherJohann Wenth
February 10, 1937 (aged 42 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 15
Cause: Suicidium d. Erschießen, Sinnesverwirrung (Psychose)
Note: wurde tot aufgefunden
Burial of a brotherJohann Wenth
February 12, 1937 (aged 42 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a motherMaria Denk
June 29, 1942 (aged 48 years)
Source: Matricula Berg Taufbuch 1859-1885 Seite 13
Death of a sisterRosalia Wenth
April 7, 1945 (aged 50 years)

Burial of a sisterRosalia Wenth
from April 1, 1945 to April 30, 1945 (aged 51 years)
Address: Friedhof Schachtgrab I 2. Lage
Religion: katholisch
Note: Das Schachtgrab lag im oberen Teil des Friedhofs (Urnenhain)
Death of a husbandPaul Prosenbauer
December 30, 1969 (aged 75 years)
Note: Gestorben in der Heidegasse 12, diesen Winter war so viel Schnee, dass der Leichnam mit dem Schlitte…

Gestorben in der Heidegasse 12, diesen Winter war so viel Schnee, dass der Leichnam mit dem Schlitten durch Georg Hartl geb. 1927 und seinen Kindern, Johann, Rudolf, Georg in die Kirchengasse 15 überführt und dort aufgebahrt wurde.

Burial of a husbandPaul Prosenbauer
January 1, 1970 (aged 75 years)
Address: Grabstein Gruppe A, Reihe 9, Grab 3+4 - anheimgefallen
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterMaria Theresia Wenth
October 24, 1972 (aged 78 years)

Burial of a sisterMaria Theresia Wenth
October 26, 1972 (aged 78 years)
Address: A-05-10 Hartl Johann 1890, Maria 1891, Georg 1927 (1)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a sisterTheresia Wenth
December 10, 1976 (aged 82 years)

Death February 26, 1983 (aged 88 years)
Family with parents
father
vermutlich um 1915 aufgenommen
18651930
Birth: August 28, 1865 45 422413 Berg
Death: May 7, 19302413 Berg
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 17, 18882413 Berg
11 months
elder sister
18891891
Birth: June 26, 1889 23 272413 Berg
Death: January 14, 18912413 Berg
2 years
elder sister
aufgenommen 1918 - vom Hochzeitsfoto
18911972
Birth: July 29, 1891 25 302413 Berg
Death: October 24, 1972
18 months
elder sister
18931893
Birth: January 16, 1893 27 312413 Berg
Death: April 15, 18932413 Berg
15 months
herself
Katharina Wenth vereh. Katharina Prosenbauer geb. 1894 gest. 1983, verm. aufgen. 1915
18941983
Birth: April 14, 1894 28 322413 Berg
Death: February 26, 19832413 Berg
16 months
younger sister
Rosalia Wenth geb. 1895 gest. 1945, verm. aufgen. 1915
18951945
Birth: July 23, 1895 29 342413 Berg
Death: April 7, 1945
3 years
younger sister
Theresia Wenth verehl. Theresia Niefergall geb. 1898 gest. 1976, verm. aufgen. 1915
18981976
Birth: March 3, 1898 32 362413 Berg
Death: December 10, 1976
19 months
younger sister
18991900
Birth: September 28, 1899 34 382413 Berg
Death: August 25, 19002413 Berg
4 years
younger brother
vermutlich 1910 aufgenommen
19031937
Birth: July 1, 1903 37 412413 Berg
Death: February 10, 19372413 Berg
Family with Paul Prosenbauer
husband
Paul Prosenbauer geb. 1891 gest. 1969 aufgen. verm. 1960
18911969
Birth: September 25, 1891 35 252413 Berg
Death: December 30, 19692413 Berg
herself
Katharina Wenth vereh. Katharina Prosenbauer geb. 1894 gest. 1983, verm. aufgen. 1915
18941983
Birth: April 14, 1894 28 322413 Berg
Death: February 26, 19832413 Berg
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 6, 19222413 Berg