Ottilie Blau, 18901942 (aged 52 years)

Name
Ottilie /Blau/
Given names
Ottilie
Surname
Blau
Married name
Ottilie /Löwy/
Also known as
/Plan/
Birth February 1, 1890
MarriageKalman LöwyView this family
Yes

Birth of a sonRudolf Löwy
February 3, 1923 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Löwy
February 9, 1926 (aged 36 years)
Death of a husbandKalman Löwy
August 21, 1933 (aged 43 years)
Address: Hauptplatz 3
Residence before July 17, 1942 (aged 52 years)
Address: Kleine Stadtgutgasse 3
Deportation July 17, 1942 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sonRudolf Löwy
after July 17, 1942 (on the date of death)
Cause: getötet
Note: wurde über Theresienstadt nach Auschwitz deportiert
Death of a daughterMartha Löwy
after July 17, 1942 (on the date of death)
Death after July 17, 1942 (aged 52 years)
Cause of death: getötet
Note: über Theresienstadt nach Auschwitz deportiert
Family with Kalman Löwy
husband
18911933
Birth: January 12, 18912413 Berg
Death: August 21, 19332421 Kittsee
herself
18901942
Birth: February 1, 1890Semozat, Slowakei
Death: after July 17, 1942Auschwitz
Marriage Marriage
son
Rudolf Löwy geb. 1923
19231942
Birth: February 3, 1923 32 332413 Berg
Death: after July 17, 1942Auschwitz
3 years
daughter
Martha Löwy geb. 1926
19261942
Birth: February 9, 1926 35 362413 Berg
Death: after July 17, 1942Auschwitz
Death

über Theresienstadt nach Auschwitz deportiert