Matthias Radovich, 19212021 (aged 99 years)

Name
Matthias /Radovich/
Given names
Matthias
Surname
Radovich
Also known as
Motzi /Onkel/
Birth September 7, 1921 46 41

Death of a brotherJosef Radovich
January 3, 1923 (aged 1 year)

Death of a brotherSimon Radovich
July 13, 1926 (aged 4 years)

Cause: in der Donau ertrunken
Source: Emma Toth vereh. Roth geb. 1938
Marriage of a siblingStefan RothMaria RadovichView this family
October 25, 1927 (aged 6 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a motherMaria Petrey
July 1, 1929 (aged 7 years)

Education
Elektriker
between October 15, 1938 and October 15, 1941 (aged 20 years)
Address: Freikorpsstrasse 11
School or college: Elektro und Maschinen Unternehmen
Burial of a brotherStefan Radovich
after November 9, 1941 (aged 20 years)
Address: Sammelfriedhofsanlage Sewastopol/Ukraine "Unter den Unbekannten" oder "Zur Ehrung - nicht zu bergen"
Graduation
Type: Lehrling
May 4, 1942 (aged 20 years)
Agency: Karl Böhm - Maschinen- und Elektro-Unternehmung
Graduation
Type: Gesellenprüfung Elektroinstallateur
May 23, 1942 (aged 20 years)
Agency: Karl Böhm
Military
Deutsche Wehrmacht
between February 2, 1941 and May 7, 1945 (aged 23 years)

Death of a brotherStefan Radovich
November 9, 1941 (aged 20 years)
Cause: gefallen
Burial of a brotherStefan Radovich
estimated November 1941 (aged 20 years)
Address: ca. 30km vor Kertsch
Military
Russische Gefangenschaft
between May 7, 1945 and May 1946 (aged 24 years)
Source: Matthias Radovich geb. 1921
Note: war in einer Zuckerfabrik eingesetzt

war in einer Zuckerfabrik eingesetzt war Dolmetscher da er russisch und slowakisch sprach musste als ausgebildeter Elektriker eine Hochspannungsleitung bauen musste als Koch arbeiten

Military
Heimreise aus der Gefangenschaft
between May 1946 and July 1946 (aged 24 years)

Source: Matthias Radovich geb. 1921
Occupation
Landwirt
November 23, 1946 (aged 25 years)
Source: 1961 Radovics Matthias geb 1921 - Heiratsurkunde.pdf
politische Funktion
Obmann der SPÖ Kittsee
about 1950 (aged 28 years)
Source: Matthias Radovich geb. 1921
Death of a fatherJosef Radovich
June 22, 1961 (aged 39 years)

Note: Matrikel Kittsee Tom XII, Fol 44
Residence October 17, 1962 (aged 41 years)
Address: Krachgasse 32
Source: Staatsbürgerschaftsnachweis
Death of a wifeKatharina Borbely
May 10, 197211:30 (aged 50 years)
Cause: Suicid, Essigsäureverätzung, Collaps
Source: Sterbeurkunde
Death of a sisterKatharina Radovich
May 10, 1972 (aged 50 years)

Death of a sisterMaria Radovich
December 29, 199518:40 (aged 74 years) Age: 92
Address: Chikago, 7. Gasse 1
Residence December 23, 2017 (aged 96 years)
2421 Kittsee
Latitude: N48.085849 Longitude: E17.070616Google Maps™Bing Maps™OpenStreetMap™

Address: Krachgasse 32
Death January 2, 2021 (aged 99 years)

Burial January 7, 2021 (5 days after death)
Address: Friedhof
Religion: katholisch
Family with parents
father
18751961
Birth: February 8, 1875 26 282421 Kittsee
Death: June 22, 1961
mother
brother
Private
elder sister
Radovic Maria geb 1903 (2).jpg
19031995
Birth: August 5, 1903 28 222421 Kittsee
Death: December 29, 19952421 Kittsee
15 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
19101941
Birth: June 17, 1910 35 29
Death: November 9, 1941Marienthal, Ukraine
sister
Private
elder sister
3 years
himself
Matthias Radovics geb. 1921 gest. 2021 aufgen. am 07.09.2018
19212021
Birth: September 7, 1921 46 41
Death: January 2, 2021
Family with Katharina Borbely
himself
Matthias Radovics geb. 1921 gest. 2021 aufgen. am 07.09.2018
19212021
Birth: September 7, 1921 46 41
Death: January 2, 2021
wife
aufgenommen im Juni 1967
19221972
Birth: January 4, 19222421 Kittsee
Death: May 10, 19721090 Wien, Allgemeines Krankenhaus
son
Private
son
Private
Military@Matthias Radovich geb. 1921@
Military@Matthias Radovich geb. 1921@
Occupation@1961 Radovics Matthias geb 1921 - Heiratsurkunde.pdf@
politische Funktion@Matthias Radovich geb. 1921@
Residence@Staatsbürgerschaftsnachweis@
Military

war in einer Zuckerfabrik eingesetzt war Dolmetscher da er russisch und slowakisch sprach musste als ausgebildeter Elektriker eine Hochspannungsleitung bauen musste als Koch arbeiten