Amalia Eberl, 18971928 (aged 31 years)

Name
Amalia /Eberl/
Given names
Amalia
Surname
Eberl
Married name
Amalia /Drehmann/
Also known as
/Amalie/
Birth January 19, 1897 31 31
Address: Weinbergstraße 6
Baptism January 21, 1897 31 31 (aged 2 days)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherRudolf Eberl
April 12, 1899 (aged 2 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Baptism of a brotherRudolf Eberl
April 12, 1899 (aged 2 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohann Eberl
May 30, 190006:30 (aged 3 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 23
Cause: Oedema pulmonum
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohann Eberl
June 1, 1900 (aged 3 years)
Priest: Anton Rittmann (aged 72 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a brotherKonrad Eberl
November 28, 1901 (aged 4 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Baptism of a brotherKonrad Eberl
November 30, 1901 (aged 4 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterChristina Eberl
December 19, 1903 (aged 6 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Baptism of a sisterChristina Eberl
December 20, 1903 (aged 6 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterGisella Eberl
May 25, 1905 (aged 8 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Baptism of a sisterGisella Eberl
May 28, 1905 (aged 8 years)
Religion: katholisch
Death of a paternal grandmotherTheresia Kovacsich
April 3, 1909 (aged 12 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 29
Cause: Vitium cordis
Burial of a paternal grandmotherTheresia Kovacsich
April 5, 1909 (aged 12 years)
Religion: katholisch
Birth of a sisterLuzia Eberl
November 2, 1910 (aged 13 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Baptism of a sisterLuzia Eberl
November 3, 1910 (aged 13 years)
Religion: katholisch
Marriage of a siblingJohann EberlMaria ReichhartView this family
January 30, 1921 (aged 24 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 52 years) — Relationship Relationship
Marriage of a siblingFranz EberlMaria HumanView this family
March 28, 1921 (aged 24 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Denk
May 20, 1922 (aged 25 years)
Address: Kirchengasse 29
Cause: Marasmus senilis
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMaria Denk
May 22, 1922 (aged 25 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 54 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Residence April 2, 1923 (aged 26 years)
Address: Am Bühel 15
Birth of a daughterAdele Drehmann
March 28, 1924 (aged 27 years)
Death of a daughterAdele Drehmann
April 28, 192418:00 (aged 27 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 9
Cause: Gelbsucht, multiple Pemphigus, Abscesse
Burial of a daughterAdele Drehmann
April 30, 1924 (aged 27 years)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 56 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Death March 23, 192809:15 (aged 31 years)
Address: Mariahilfstraße 9
Cause of death: Blutung bei Abgang der Placenta
Burial March 25, 1928 (2 days after death)
Priest: Ludwig Klaphek (aged 60 years) — Relationship
Religion: katholisch
Family with parents
father
18651950
Birth: August 23, 1865 31 242413 Berg
Death: February 3, 19502413 Berg
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageNovember 25, 1890
13 months
elder sister
18911962
Birth: December 8, 1891 26 262413 Berg
Death: February 7, 19622410 Hainburg an der Donau
18 months
elder brother
18931937
Birth: May 28, 1893 27 272413 Berg
Death: March 8, 19372413 Berg
10 months
elder brother
18941894
Birth: March 28, 1894 28 282413 Berg
Death: March 28, 18942413 Berg
elder sister
18941894
Birth: March 28, 1894 28 282413 Berg
Death: March 28, 18942413 Berg
21 months
elder brother
Franz Eberl geb. 1895 gest. 1956 aufgen. 1940
18951956
Birth: December 8, 1895 30 302413 Berg
Death: November 1, 19562413 Berg
14 months
herself
18971928
Birth: January 19, 1897 31 312413 Berg
Death: March 23, 19282413 Berg
2 years
younger brother
Rudolf Eberl geb. 1899 aufgenommen 1917
1899
Birth: April 12, 1899 33 332413 Berg
3 years
younger brother
19011983
Birth: November 28, 1901 36 362413 Berg
Death: June 13, 19832413 Berg
2 years
younger sister
19031985
Birth: December 19, 1903 38 382413 Berg
Death: April 21, 19852410 Hainburg an der Donau
17 months
younger sister
19051984
Birth: May 25, 1905 39 392413 Berg
Death: August 10, 19842413 Berg
6 years
younger sister
Luzia Eberl geb. 1910
19102002
Birth: November 2, 1910 45 452413 Berg
Death: February 12, 20022410 Hainburg an der Donau
Mother’s family with an unknown individual
mother
half-brother
18871890
Birth: April 19, 1887 212413 Berg
Death: March 10, 18902413 Berg
Family with Leopold Drehmann
husband
Leopold Drehmann geb. 1895 gest. 1985 aufgenomen am 11.11.1967
18951985
Birth: January 2, 1895 34 272413 Berg
Death: January 14, 19852410 Hainburg an der Donau
herself
18971928
Birth: January 19, 1897 31 312413 Berg
Death: March 23, 19282413 Berg
daughter
19241924
Birth: March 28, 1924 29 272413 Berg
Death: April 28, 19242413 Berg
son
Private
daughter
Private
Leopold Drehmann + Christina Eberl
husband
Leopold Drehmann geb. 1895 gest. 1985 aufgenomen am 11.11.1967
18951985
Birth: January 2, 1895 34 272413 Berg
Death: January 14, 19852410 Hainburg an der Donau
younger sister
19031985
Birth: December 19, 1903 38 382413 Berg
Death: April 21, 19852410 Hainburg an der Donau
niece
19321933
Birth: August 24, 1932 37 282413 Berg
Death: February 9, 19332413 Berg
niece
Private
nephew
19381939
Birth: June 11, 1938 43 342413 Berg
Death: May 26, 1939
17 months
niece
Romana Drehmann vereh. Romana Janicek geb. 1939 gest. 2020, aufgen. verm. um 2000
19392020
Birth: October 27, 1939 44 352413 Berg
Death: June 18, 2020
20 months
nephew
19411941
Birth: June 18, 1941 46 372413 Berg
Death: June 18, 1941
nephew
Private
niece
Private